Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREENVILLE SC / Bluefield Realty Group
115 Heathwood Road Easley, SC 29640
Sold on 05/15/2026
$620,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
05/15/2026
Taxes
$1,205
$1,205
Lot Size
3.49 acres
3.49 acres
Bought with
Tracy James, Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
Tracy James, Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
Source
GREENVILLE SC
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:27 PM GMT+0000
GREENVILLE SC
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:27 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
- Split Floor Plan
- Ceiling Blown
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Granite Counters
- Pantry
- Laundry: 1st Floor
- Few Trees
- 2 - 5 Acres
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Concrete
- Total: 2
- Workshop In Garage
- Boat
- Rv Access/Parking
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,901 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 28, 2026
Price Changed
$648,900
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 05, 2025
Price Changed
$658,900
-3%
-$20,000
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$678,900
-3%
-$20,000